Full Results

Electorate results table

ElectorateNationalLabourGreenMaoriConservativeACTUnited FutureNZ FirstInternet Mana PartyOther
Total forecast electoral seats402602011010
Auckland Central90.3%9.5%0.1%0.2%
Bay of Plenty97.5%0.1%2.2%0.1%
Botany96.1%2%1%1%
Christchurch Central26.4%73.6%0%0%
Christchurch East0.2%99.5%0.1%0.2%
Clutha-Southland97%1.7%1.1%0.2%
Coromandel96.4%1.7%1.7%0.1%
Dunedin North3.7%95.6%0.6%0.1%
Dunedin South8%91.9%0.1%0.1%
East Coast86.5%11.6%1%1%
East Coast Bays93.4%0.2%0%6.3%0.1%
Epsom11.9%0%0.2%87.8%0.1%
Helensville97%1.9%1.1%
Hamilton East86.3%11.6%1.1%1.1%
Hamilton West90.7%8.2%1%0.2%
Hunua95.1%1.9%1%1.1%1%
Hutt South31%69%0%0%
Ilam95.5%4.5%0%0%
Invercargill96.2%2.7%0.1%1%
Kaikoura96.3%1.7%1%1%
Kelston3.7%95.2%1%0.1%
Mana8.1%89.7%1.1%1.1%
Maungakiekie83.6%15.2%0.1%1.1%
Manukau East3.7%95.3%1%
Mangere3.7%95.3%1%
Manurewa5.6%93.4%1%
Mt Albert2.7%97.1%0.1%0.1%
Mt Roskill5.7%94.1%0.1%0.1%
Napier9%86.6%1%3.5%
Nelson93.1%4.7%1.1%1.1%
New Lynn3.7%94.9%1%0.5%
New Plymouth96%3.8%0.1%0.1%
North Shore96.3%1.7%1%1%
Northcote93.4%4.7%1%1%
Northland89.1%8.9%1%1%
Ohariu1.7%19.6%77.7%1.1%
Otaki92.9%5.1%1%1%
Pakuranga97.1%2.8%0%0.1%
Papakura94.2%4.7%1.1%
Palmerston North37.7%62.2%0%0%
Port Hills53.8%44.1%1.1%1.1%
Rangitikei94.4%3.7%1%1%
Rangitata98.3%1.7%0%
Rimutaka3.7%96.1%0.1%0.1%
Rodney96.1%0.3%2.7%1%
Rongotai2.7%93.2%1.1%3%
Rotorua90.8%8.2%1.1%
Selwyn96.3%1.7%1%1%
Te Atatu26.4%73.6%0%0.1%
Tauranga94.9%2.4%1%
Taranaki-King Country96.1%1.9%1%1%
Tamaki96%1%1%2.1%
Taupo93.4%4.7%1%1%
Tukituki96.3%1.7%1%1%
Upper Harbour94.7%1.7%0.5%3.1%
Wellington5.2%94.6%0%0.2%
Wigram4.7%93.4%1%1%
Waitaki96.4%1.7%1%1%
Waimakariri71.9%28%0%0%
Whanganui93.5%6.3%0.1%0.1%
Whangarei94.2%3.7%1%1.1%
Wairarapa89.9%8.9%0.1%1.1%
West Coast-Tasman13.8%84.3%1%1%
Waitaki96.3%1.7%1%1%
Hauraki-Waikato96.8%0.3%2.7%0.1%
Ikaroa-Rawhiti92.7%0.1%0.5%5.6%1.1%
Tamaki Makaurau65.4%0.1%34.3%0.1%0.1%
Te Tai Tonga93.9%1.1%1.7%3.1%0.1%
Te Tai Hauauru59.7%0.1%40%0.1%0.1%
Te Tai Tokerau36.8%0%1.7%61.3%0.2%
Waiariki7.3%0.6%78.3%13.8%0%

Christchurch Central Trade on iPredict

Green National Labour
% 0 26.4 73.6