Full Results

Electorate results table

ElectorateNationalLabourGreenMaoriConservativeACTUnited FutureNZ FirstInternet Mana PartyOther
Total forecast electoral seats392601011010
Auckland Central90.7%9%0.1%0.2%
Bay of Plenty94.5%0.1%5.2%0.1%
Botany96.3%1.7%1%1%
Christchurch Central23.1%76.8%0%0.1%
Christchurch East0.2%97.7%0.1%2.1%
Clutha-Southland97%1.7%1.1%0.2%
Coromandel96.4%1.7%1.7%0.1%
Dunedin North4.7%94.6%0.6%0.1%
Dunedin South8.9%90.9%0.1%0.1%
East Coast96.3%1.7%1%1%
East Coast Bays92.1%0.2%0%7.6%0.1%
Epsom14.9%0%4.1%81%0.1%
Helensville97%1.9%1.1%
Hamilton East75.6%22.3%1.1%1.1%
Hamilton West93.6%5.3%1%0.2%
Hunua93.2%1.9%1%3%1%
Hutt South15.4%84.6%0%0%
Ilam95.9%4.1%0%0%
Invercargill94.2%4.7%0.1%1%
Kaikoura96.3%1.7%1%1%
Kelston1%94.9%0.1%4.1%
Mana5.6%92.2%1.1%1.1%
Maungakiekie83%16.8%0.1%0.1%
Manukau East3.7%95.3%1%
Mangere2.9%96.1%1%
Manurewa5.2%93.8%1%
Mt Albert2.7%97.1%0.1%0.1%
Mt Roskill4%95.8%0.1%0.1%
Napier10.9%82%1%6.1%
Nelson93.2%4.7%1.1%1.1%
New Lynn3.7%94.9%1%0.5%
New Plymouth94.1%5.7%0.1%0.1%
North Shore95.4%2.7%1%1%
Northcote92.4%5.6%1%1%
Northland94.4%3.7%1%1%
Ohariu1%16.9%81.1%1.1%
Otaki90.7%7.4%1%1%
Pakuranga97%2.8%0.1%0.1%
Papakura81.1%17.8%1.1%
Palmerston North41.1%58.8%0%0%
Port Hills52.4%47.4%0.1%0.1%
Rangitikei93.4%4.7%1%1%
Rangitata97.3%2.7%0%
Rimutaka5%94.8%0.1%0.1%
Rodney96.1%0.3%2.7%1%
Rongotai4.7%93.3%1.1%1%
Rotorua94%5%1.1%
Selwyn96.3%1.7%1%1%
Te Atatu11.9%87.9%0%0.2%
Tauranga93.3%4.1%1%
Taranaki-King Country96.1%1.9%1%1%
Tamaki96%1%1%2.1%
Taupo93.3%4.7%1%1%
Tukituki95.4%2.7%1%1%
Upper Harbour91.5%1.7%3.7%3.1%
Wellington2%94.2%1.9%2%
Wigram8.9%89.2%1%1%
Waitaki96.3%1.7%1%1%
Waimakariri66.9%33.1%0%0%
Whanganui93.3%4.7%1%1%
Whangarei95.2%2.7%1%1.1%
Wairarapa83.3%14.5%0.1%2.1%
West Coast-Tasman8.2%89.8%1%1%
Waitaki96.3%1.7%1%1%
Hauraki-Waikato96.8%0.3%2.7%0.1%
Ikaroa-Rawhiti91.5%0.1%0.5%6.8%1.1%
Tamaki Makaurau85.6%0.1%13%1.2%0.1%
Te Tai Tonga90.9%1.1%3%5%0.1%
Te Tai Hauauru74.4%0.1%25.3%0.1%0.1%
Te Tai Tokerau17.9%0%1.7%80.2%0.2%
Waiariki14.8%0.6%63.9%19.6%1.1%

Christchurch Central Trade on iPredict

Green National Labour
% 0 23.1 76.8